ALCOR Wall of Fame | North Houston Astronomy Club .:NHAC:.

ALCOR Wall of Fame

This is a list of our club members and their accomplishments with Astronomical League Club Certifications.
If you are interested in one of these certifications, these are the folks who know how to get it done. If your name or one of your AL Club Certifications is missing, please contact with your information.

Note that all AL Programs in the following bright color are updated as of February 2015!

Name

Observing Club

Aaron Clevenson Comet Sliding Spring Encounter with Mars Observing Campaign
Rosetta/Comet 67P C-G Observing Campaign
Solar System Program
Sunspotters Program
Lunar Program
Herschel 400 Program
Universe Sampler Program
Universe Sampler Program
Planetary Transit Program
Caldwell Program
Comet Observers Program
Galileo Program
Local Galaxy Program
Dark Sky Advocate Award
Herschel II Program
Planetary Transit Program
Binocular Messier Program
Double Star Program
Urban Observing Program
Messier Program
Messier Program
Earth Orbiting Satellite Observing Program
Master Observer Award
Asteroid Program
Asteroid Program
Constellation Hunter Northern Skies Program
Meteor Watchers Program
Meteor Watchers Program
Arp Peculiar Galaxy Program
Globular Cluster Program
Outreach Award
Lunar II Program
Open Cluster Observing Program
Outreach Award
Outreach Award
Planetary Nebula Program
Planetary Nebula Program
Comet Observers Program
Flat Galaxies Program
Carbon Star Program
Dark Nebula Program
Binocular Double Program
Analemma Program
Asterism Program
Southern Arp Peculiar Galaxy Program
Southern Planetary Nebula Program
Stellar Evolution Program
NEO Observing Program
Variable Star Program
Barbara Madera Solar System Program
Outreach Award
Bill Christian Messier Program
Sunspotters Program
Binocular Messier Program
Caldwell Program
Lunar Program
Binocular Double Program
Bill Leach Messier Program
Outreach Award
Bill Needles Outreach Award
Bruce Pollard Outreach Award
Planetary Transit Program
Outreach Award
Charles Fletcher, Jr. Outreach Award
Lunar Program
Charles Fletcher, Sr. Outreach Award
Lunar Program
Christina Wagner Outreach Award
Dan Gava Comet Sliding Spring Encounter with Mars Observing Campaign
Outreach Award
Outreach Award
Dave Clark Outreach Award
Dave Tomlin Outreach Award
Outreach Award
David Schmidt Outreach Award
Elizabeth J. Downing Binocular Messier Program
Messier Program
Eric Kuo Outreach Award
Helen Dorsi Outreach Award
Henry Norton Lunar Program
Binocular Messier Program
Messier Program
Universe Sampler Program
Urban Observing Program
Messier Program
Solar System Program
Double Star Program
Deep Sky Binocular Program
Herschel 400 Program
Master Observer Award
Sunspotters Program
Hugh Harrington Planetary Transit Program
Jim Barbasso Lunar II Program
Lunar Program
Messier Program
Outreach Award
Planetary Transit Program
Outreach Award
Analemma Program
Joanna Tine Meteor Watchers Program
John Lane Outreach Award
Joseph Wagner Comet Sliding Spring Encounter with Mars Observing Campaign
Outreach Award
Lunar Program
Messier Program
Outreach Award
Messier Program
Juan Carlos Reina Outreach Award
Julie Barbasso Outreach Award
Kelsey Norton Universe Sampler Program
Binocular Messier Program
Messier Program
Lunar Program
Sunspotters Program
Lorrie Patel Outreach Award
Loyd Overcash Outreach Award
Mary Carman Double Star Program
Mary Moore Planetary Transit Program
Michael Kramer Outreach Award
Mohammad Shibli Siddiqi Lunar Program
Monica Johnson Planetary Transit Award
Paul Downing Messier Program
Arp Peculiar Galaxy Program
Roger Wheatley Messier Program
Messier Program
Binocular Messier Program
Southern Sky Binocular Program
Ron Carman Binocular Messier Program
Messier Program
Messier Program
Double Star Program
Universe Sampler Program
Outreach Award
Ron Rolando Outreach Award
Planetary Transit Program
Rusty Hill Binocular Messier Program
Messier Program
Lunar Program
Outreach Award
Messier Program
Sue Wheatley Lunar Program
Urban Observing Program
Earth Orbiting Satellite Observing Program
Meteor Watchers Program
Meteor Watchers Program
Master Observer Award
Constellation Hunter Northern Skies Program
Solar System Program
Globular Cluster Program
Asteroid Program
Carbon Star Program
Planetary Nebula Program
Planetary Nebula Program
Open Cluster Observing Program
Asteroid Program
Messier Program
Messier Program
Binocular Messier Program
Herschel 400 Program
Deep Sky Binocular Program
Southern Sky Binocular Program
Double Star Program
Caldwell Program
Susan Pollard Outreach Award
Planetary Transit Program
Thomas Fox Outreach Award
Tiger Moses Outreach Award
Todd Sullivan Outreach Award
Outreach Award
Ullas Hanabe Sky Puppy Program
Thomas Fox Outreach Award